Official Selection

Official selection 2021

Feature Films
«From sadness to joy» (Russia, 2020) – director Edward Parri
«The Final Stand» (Russia, 2020) – director Vadim Shmelev
«Placebo» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Leila Salakhatdinova, Marcel Makhmutov

Short films
«Junu Ko Jutta (The Shoes of a Little Girl)» (Nepal, 2019) – director Kedar Shrestha
«The toy soldier» (Russia, 2020) – director Vlad Sheng
«Paints» (Russia, 2020) – director Daria Demyanova
«Pas De Deux» (Russia, 2020) – director Valentina Korovnikova
«Silent Movie» (Brazil, 2020) – director Melo Viana

Documentary film
«Pinnacle» (India, 2020) – director Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar
«Artist Semyon Bukharin» (Russia, 2020) – director Irina Andreeva
«Yusupov Palace: Through the enfilades of passion» (Russia, 2020) – director Varvara Galanova
«Victory in each of us» (Russia, 2020) – director Svetlana Muzychenko
«Only with left hand » (Russia, 2020) – director Andrey Voskres (Meyster), Roman Priadko
«Father and son Simonovs» (Russia, 2020) – director Svetlana Popova
«Zero Altitude» (Netherlands, 2020) – director Castor Sprado

Animated Films
«It will never be» (Croatia, 2020) – director Mateja Stefinscak
«Ailin on the moon» (Argentina, 2018) – director Claudia Ruiz
«Ivet and Michuco» (Spain, 2020) – director Juan Ignacio Meneu Oset
«Chasing Stars» (Netherlands, 2019) – director Laura Aldofredi
«The Boy and The Mountain» (Chile, 2020) – director Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal
«Fragile» (Qatar, 2019) – director Kholood Al Ali

Films about Human Rights
«What happens tomorrow» (Russia, 2020) – director Anastasia Shtandke
«The Power of Childhood» (Russia, 2020) – director Lolita Naranovich
«The Poor People» (Russia, 2020) – director Lolita Naranovich
«To be» (Russia, 2019) – director Alexander Kovtunets

Films for children
«Child’s Happiness» (Russia, 2020) – director Aleksandr Kovtunets
«Tales of Light» (Germany, 2019) – director Wiebke Becker, Shahab Habibi
«Sonia Loves, Sonia Doesn’t» (Slovakia, 2020) – director Natalia Beliaeva

Music videos
«Mauri Dark — Dreams of a Middle Aged Man» (Finland, 2020) – director Vesa Ranta
«ROHINGYA »People from nowhere» Music Video» (India, 2021) – director HAIDER KHAN
«Jivoy – Kosmos» (Russia, 2020) – director Yulia Kuznetsova
«Hie ego novi» (Poland, 2020) – director Tadeusz Kabicz

Best Trailer/Teaser
«ROHINGYA »People from nowhere» TRAILER» (India, 2020) – director HAIDER KHAN
«FEAR | KHARTS — OFFICIAL TRAILER (russian version)» (Russia, 2020) – director Vladimir Bukharov
«The Seeker» (United Kingdom, 2020) – director Rassoul Edji
«Street Ratz» (United Kingdom, 2020) – director Austin Hill
«Death From Above» (United Kingdom, 2020) – director Jordan Coles

Photo/Poster

«Inequality» (United Kingdom, 2021) – Lilita Grinberga
«One more» – Natalia Arjona
«The Sheriff of Fable Town Poster» (Romania) – Mihnea Cernat
«AROUND THE WORLD» – Frode Ueland
«FACE-Awards 2015» (Norway) – Frode Ueland
«BEATRICE THE FRAME» (Italy, 2020) – Vincenzo De Sio

 

 

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION 2020

 

Feature films

  • «SMASH (Chidi Balla)» (2018, India) — director CHIDI BALLA
  • «The Enemies» (2017, Georgia) — director Giorgi Gachava
  • «The Battle» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Anar Abbasov
  • «The Other Half» (2019, Sri Lanka) — director Lalith Rathnayake

 

Documentary films 
 

  • «..and Skua returned early!» (2019, India) — director Madhubala Chinchalkar
  • «Anime Evolution» (Italy, 20109) — director Consuelo Pascali
  • «Novoshino» (2019, Russian Federation ) — director Gleb Kononov
  • «Osa — The White Hawk Foundation» (2019, Switzerland, Costa Rica) — director Roman Willi
  • «The Мemory of the North» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Sergey Filatov

 

Short films
 

  • «Abandoned» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Ivan Chanov
  • «Father» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Oleg Buzinsky
  • «Silent People» (2019, Turkey) — director Makbule Tuba Demirkale
  • «The Reading» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Yurij Sarychev
  • «zingar» (2019, India) — director Vaibhav Ganesh Kulkarni

 

Films about human rights
 

  • «Kippah» (2018, Germany) — director Lukas Nathrath
  • «Ofra & Khalil» (2019, Spain) — director José Alberto Andrés Lacasta
  • «Sashka» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Dina Semykina
  • «Shelter» (2019, Iran, Islamic Republic of) — director Aboozar heidari
  • «When the Angeles Fall» (2019, United Kingdom) — director Durul Gur

 

Films for children
 

  • «DELA» (2018, South Africa) — director BERNARD ATTAL
  • «Folktale» (2018, India) — director Ajitesh Sharma.
  • «Nasser Goes to Space» (2018, Qatar) — director Mohamed Al Mahmeed
  • «Sh’hab» (2018, Qatar) — director Amal Al-Muftah

 

 Animations 
 

  • «Albert & Josephine» (2019, Poland) — director Tomasz Welna
  • «Creepy» (2019, Germany) — director KIDS ‘N TRICKS 7 children aged 7 to 11 years & 14 students
  • «Leaf Alive» (2019, Thailand) — director Sipparpad Krongraksa
  • «Lowen» (2019, United Kingdom) — director Kialle Wills
  • «Spring in Autumn» (2019, Belarus) — director Tatiana Kublitskaya
  • «Stairways» (2018, Bulgaria) — director Ivan Tsonov
  • «The Journey» (2019, United States) — director Chi-ling Chu

 

Music videos 
 

  • «Astronaut» (2019, France) — director Pierre Ponchant
  • «Azhar’s Aria» (2019, Kazakhstan) — director Madina Altynbayeva
  • «STAS BELYAEV & TEONA DOLNIKOVA | CLOSE YOUR EYES» (2019, Russian Federation) — director STAS BELYAEV
  • «Your Eyes, Will I Ever» (2018, France) — director Félicien Colmet Daâge

 

 Trailers/Teasers
 

  • «Cinema» (2019, Italy) — director Pal Kolndrekaj
  • «Golden Acorn» (2019, United Kingdom) — director Maciej Osuch
  • «Kerbal Space Program 2» (2019, United States) — producer Richard Enriquez
  • «OTOS — Trailer #1» (2020, Australia) — director Kevin Moussaoui
  • «The Equilibrist with the star» (2020, Italy) — director Davide Campagna

 

 Posters and photos
 

  • «Arbaeen | The party of unity and peace» (2018, Spain, Iraq) — Pedro José Saavedra Macías
    «SkyGrazers: A Story of the Flying Farmers (POSTER)» (2018) — Annmarie AronoffMacías
  • «China» (2009, United Kingdom) — Emma Sywyj
  • «Elderly Nenets» (2019, Spain, Russian Federation) — Pedro José Saavedra Macías
  • «I Won’t Let You Fall» (2019, United States) — Kavan the Kid (Kavan Cardoza)
  • «La Dolce Fa Niente» (2012, United Kingdom) — Emma Sywyj
  • «Open up to people» (2015 and 2017, Germany, India) — Manuel Steer

 

 

Official Selection 2019

Полнометражные игровые фильмы/Feature films
1. Розовое или колокольчик/Rose or bluebеll (2018, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Yuno
2. СУСАН/SUSAN (2018, Великобритания)
Режиссёр/director: Mahmoud Shoolizadeh
3. ПЕРВАЯ РЕСПУБЛИКА|THE FIRST REPUBLIC (2019, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Булат Юсупов
4. Бабич/Babich (2017, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Булат Юсупов

Документальные фильмы / Documentary films
1. Рождение гордости/Birth of a Pride (2018, Южна Африка, Ботсвана)
Writer/Producer: Dereck Joubert
2. Krum.Kryliya (Crimea.Wings) (2018, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Анастасия Безрук
3. Обычная/AnorMal (2017, Испания)
Режиссёр/director: Luis Galán
4. Красная Слава/Red Glory (2018, США)
Режиссёр/director: Marcelle Abela
5. МАША И ДАША ДВА СЕРДЦА В ОДНОМ/MASHA AND DASHA TWO HEARTS IN ONE (2018, Великобриатния)
Режиссёр/director: DIANA TAYLOR

Короткометражные игровые фильмы/ Short films
1. ДЕЛО ИВАНА/IVAN’S CASE (2018, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Филипп Орлянский
2. Убирайся С Экрана!/Get Off Screen (2019, США)
Режиссёр/director: Vladislav Akushevich
3. Дальний Восток/Far East (2018, Италия)
Режиссёр/director: Cristina Puccinelli
4. ОВЕРТАЙМ/ОVERTIME (2018, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Лейла Салахатдинова
5. 10 ka 4 (2018, Индия)
Режиссёр/director: Rahul Yadav
6. Олух/ Softy (2017, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Елена Аврамова
7. Дом Охотника/Hunter’s House (2016, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Андрей Егоров
8. Ядерные Тени /Nuclear Shadows (2017, Польша)
Режиссёр/director: Marek Leszczewski

Фильмы о правах человека/ Films about human rights
1. Мне только что приснился сон/I’ve just had a dream (2014, Испания)
Режиссёр/director: JAVI NAVARRO
2. Ты не один/ You Are Not Alone! (2017, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Анна Барсукова
3. Я прощу прощения/ I am sorry (2018, Франция)
Режиссёр/director: Olejnik Kamil
4. R1514, ожидание /R1514, the waiting (2018, Испания)
Режиссёр/director: Salvador Alemany
5. ОДИН ИЮЛЬСКИЙ ДЕНЬ/ONE DAY IN JULY
Режиссёр/director: Hermes Mangialardo
6. Вдалеке от дома/ Far From Home (2018, Турция)
Режиссёр/director: Burak Kum

Детские фильмы / Films for children
1. Заяц или узнать папу/ Bunny, Getting to Know Dad (2013, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Татьяна Скорлупкина
2. YOVER (2018, Колумбия)
Режиссёр/director: Edison Sanchez
3. Марго Ху не могла уснуть!/Margo Hoo Couldn’t Sleep! (2018, США)
Режиссёр/director: Raul Gonzo
4. Цикламен/ Cyclamen (2018, Греция)
Режиссёр/director: Velko

Анимационные фильмы / Animation films
1. Сладкий разум/Sweet mind (2018, Иран)
Режиссёр/director: Khaled Farajzadah
2. ПОЛЁТ ЛИСТЬЕВ/THE FLYING OF LEAVES (2018, Италия)
Режиссёр/director: Juan Pablo Etcheverry
3. Волшебная Игра/Magic Play (2018, США)
Режиссёр/director: Natasha Cánepa
4. Peekaboo! (2018, Канада)
Режиссёр/director: Brett Jubinville, Troy McDonald
5. Адам и пришельцы/Adam and the Aliens (2019, США)
Режиссёр/director: Nathaniel Baker

Музыкальные клипы / Music Video
1. Dasha Shults – Crying (2015, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Владимир Галаеев
2. Kite (2017, Португалия)
Режиссёр/director: João Pombeiro
3. Prayer for the Earth (2018, Франция)
Режиссёр/director: Cendors Eva
4. Waiting (2018, Норвегия)
Режиссёр/director: Helge Kallevik
5. 1960 (2017, Испания)
Режиссёр/director: Carlos López
6. Sand Castles (2018, Италия)
Режиссёр/director: Roberta Palmieri

Фотографии и постеры/ Posters and photos
1. Red Wind (2018, Индия)
Valentina Ippolito
2. PROVIDENCE Official Movie Poster (США)
Damon Darrell
3. And I Will Love You All of Forever, and Ever After (P) (Бразилия)
Jose Padilha
4. … for mothers and children… (P) (Бразилия)
Jose Padilha
5. PARIS BY NIGHT (2018, Франция)
FRÉDÉRIC BECQUELIN-MILER