Winners

Winners 2021

Best Feature Film
«The Final Stand» (Russia, 2020) – director Vadim Shmelev

Best Short film
«Junu Ko Jutta (The Shoes of a Little Girl)» (Nepal, 2019) – director Kedar Shrestha

Best Documentary film
«Yusupov Palace: Through the enfilades of passion» (Russia, 2020) – director Varvara Galanova

Best Animated Film
«The Boy and The Mountain» (Chile, 2020) – director Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal

Best Film about Human Rights
«To be» (Russia, 2019) – director Alexander Kovtunets

Best Film for children
«Tales of Light» (Germany, 2019) – director Wiebke Becker, Shahab Habibi

Best Music video
«ROHINGYA »People from nowhere» Music Video» (India, 2021) – director HAIDER KHAN

Best Trailer/Teaser
«ROHINGYA »People from nowhere» TRAILER» (India, 2020) – director HAIDER KHAN

Best Photo/Poster
«FACE-Awards 2015» (Norway) – Frode Ueland

 

Winners 2020

 

Best Feature film
«The Enemies» (2017, Georgia) — director Giorgi Gachava

Best Documentary film 
 «Novoshino» (2019, Russian Federation) — director Gleb Kononov

Best Short films
 «Silent People» (2019, Turkey) — director Makbule Tuba Demirkale

Best Film about human rights
 «Shelter» (2019, Iran, Islamic Republic of) — director Aboozar heidari

 

Best Film for children
 «DELA» (2018, South Africa) — director BERNARD ATTAL

 

Best Animation film
 «Albert & Josephine» (2019, Poland) — director Tomasz Welna

Best Music video
 «Your Eyes, Will I Ever» (2018, France) — director Félicien Colmet Daâge

Best Trailer/Teaser
«Kerbal Space Program 2» (2019, United States)  — producer Richard Enriquez

Best photo
 «Open up to people» (2015 and 2017, Germany, India) — Manuel Steer

 

 

Winners 2019

Best Feature film
Бабич/Babich (2017, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Булат Юсупов

Best Short film
ДЕЛО ИВАНА/IVAN’S CASE (2018, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Филипп Орлянский

10 ka 4 (2018, Индия)
Режиссёр/director: Rahul Yadav

Best Documentary film
Рождение гордости/Birth of a Pride (2018, Южная Африка, Ботсвана)
Writer/Producer: Dereck Joubert

Best Film about human rights
Мне только что приснился сон/I’ve just had a dream (2014, Испания)
Режиссёр/director: JAVI NAVARRO

Best Film for children
YOVER (2018, Колумбия)
Режиссёр/director: Edison Sanchez

Марго Ху не могла уснуть!/Margo Hoo Couldn’t Sleep! (2018, США)
Режиссёр/director: Raul Gonzo

Best Animation film
Волшебная Игра/Magic Play (2018, США)
Режиссёр/director: Natasha Cánepa

Best Music Video
Kite (2017, Португалия)
Режиссёр/director: João Pombeiro

Best Photo|Poster
Red Wind (2018, Индия)
Valentina Ippolito

… for mothers and children… (P) (Бразилия)
Jose Padilha

Best Director
Мне только что приснился сон/I’ve just had a dream (2014, Испания)
Режиссёр/director: JAVI NAVARRO

Best Screenplay
ПЕРВАЯ РЕСПУБЛИКА|THE FIRST REPUBLIC (2019, Россия)
Сценаристы – Бабичева Тансулпан, Саламатова Гульсясяк

Best Production Design
ПЕРВАЯ РЕСПУБЛИКА|THE FIRST REPUBLIC (2019, Россия)
Художник-постановщик – Рустам Баймухаметов

Best Cinematography
Ядерные Тени /Nuclear Shadows (2017, Польша)
DOP: Max Bugajak

Best Sound design
Ядерные Тени /Nuclear Shadows (2017, Польша)
Режиссёр/director: Marek Leszczewski

Best Music
10 ka 4 (2018, Индия)
Music Director: Sadhu
Backgrund Music: Shantanu

Best Costume
Бабич/Babich (2017, Россия)
Художник по костюмам: Алсу Тимеркаева

Best Actor
Бабич/Babich (2017, Россия)
Актёр/actor: Ильгиз Тагиров

Best Ensemble Cast
ДЕЛО ИВАНА/IVAN’S CASE (2018, Россия)
Режиссёр/director: Филипп Орлянский